Ladies Doubles

Somerset Badminton – Ladies Doubles Champions

1969 – Mrs NS Jones/Mrs GD Doyle

1970 – Mrs NS Jones/Miss S Page

1971 – Mrs M Lewington/Miss M Thomas

1972 – Mrs M Lewington/Miss M Thomas

1973 – Mrs NS Jones/Mrs C Jones

1974 – Miss M Thomas/Mrs M Hanney

1975 – Mrs NS Jones/ Mrs M Hanney

1976 – Miss C Bairstow/Mrs M Hanney

1977 – Miss C Bairstow/Mrs C Abrams

1978 – Miss C Bairstow/Mrs C Abrams

1979 – Miss C Bairstow/Miss S Jones

1980 – Miss C Bairstow/Miss S Jones

1981 – Miss C Bairstow/Miss S Jones

1982 – Mrs C Abrams/Miss L Hallett

1983 – Miss K Wilkins/Miss C Jowett

1984 – Mrs L Dufty/Miss S Jones

1985 – Miss K Wilkins/Miss N Bewley

1988 – Mrs S Rowland/Mrs S Williams

1989 – Mrs L Dufty/Mrs H Elkin

1990 – Mrs L Dufty/Mrs H Elkin

1991 – Mrs L Dufty/Mrs H Elkin

1992 – Mrs L Dufty/Miss F Watson

1993 – Miss J Cleal/Miss R White

1994 – Miss J Cleal/Miss R White

1995 – Miss N Hutchings/Miss S Hutchings

1996 – Miss N Hutchings/Miss S Hutchings

1997 – Miss N Hutchings/Miss S Hutchings

1998 – Miss N Hutchings/Miss S Hutchings

1999 – Mrs L Dufty/Miss R White

2000 – Miss N Hutchings/Miss S Hutchings

2001 – Mrs R Nestor/Miss K Graham

2002 – Miss S Hutchings/Mrs N Harriss

2003 – Miss S Hutchings/Mrs N Harriss

2004 – Miss S Hutchings/Mrs N Harriss

2005 – Miss S Hutchings/Mrs K Fairey

2006 – Mrs K Fairey/Mrs F Dennis

2007 – Mrs K Fairey/Mrs F Dennis

2008 – Mrs L Dufty/Miss C Harrison

2009 – Miss L Newman/Miss C Harrison

2010 – Mrs K Fairey/Miss L Newman

2011 – Miss A Reddaway/Miss L Newman

2012 – Mrs K Fairey/Miss L Newman

2013 – Mrs K Fairey/Miss L Newman

2014 – Mrs K Fairey/Miss L Newman

Mens Doubles

Somerset Badminton Men’s Doubles

1968 – N Chambers/G Botterill

1969 – N Chambers/R Mellers

1969 – K Jones/J Lanning

1970 – R Moore/M Sertin

1971 – R Moore/J Dawes

1972 – R Hill/J Dawes

1973 – 1981 – R Moore/T Stokes

1982 – D Gribble/T Stokes

1983 – S Crew/T Stokes

1984 – R Hill/T Stokes

1985 – P Stott/ T Stokes

1986 – P Stott/I Nicholls

1987-88 – P Rowland/S Williams

1981-91 – A Bee/P Brint

1992 – D Bareham/P Brint

1993-95 – P Rowland/A Bee

1996 – J Elkin/B Harriss

1997-98 – P Rowland/A Bee

1999-03 – A Gall/I Ross

2004 – J Elkin/T Gorochowski

2005 – A Bee/B Harriss

2006 – S Hulbert/D Weekes

2007 – O Crighton/K Edwards

2008 – S Hulbert/S Rowlands

2009 – P Fairey/D Weekes

2010 – B Harriss/T Gorochowski

2011-12 – P Fairey/D Weekes

2013-14 – B Harriss/P Fairey

Mixed Doubles

Somerset Badminton Mixed Doubles Champions

The Webb Cup in memory of Deirdre Webb

1967 – K Norman/M Price

1968 – E Smith/N Jones

1969 – J Lanning/M Hanney

1970 – J Davies/S Page

1971 – J Lanning/S Page

1072 – J Lanning /M Thomas

1973 – J Dawes/M Thomas

1974 – T Stokes/C Bairstow

1975 – T Stokes/C Bairstow

1976 – T Stokes/C Bairstow

1977 – T Stokes/C Abrams

1978 – T Stokes/C Abrams

1979 – T Stokes/C Abrams

1980 – T Stokes/C Abrams

1981 – T Stokes/C Abrams

1982 – T Stokes/C Abrams

1983 – T Stokes/K Wilkins

1984 – T Stokes/K Wilkins 

1987 – P Rowland/W Rowland

1988 – P Rowland/W Rowland

1989 – P Brint/L Dufty

1990 – P Brint/L Dufty

1991 – P Rowland/J Cleal

1992 – P Rowland/J Cleal

1993 – P Rowland/J Cleal

1994 – B Harriss/S Hutchings

1995 – A Bee/R White

1996 – J Elkin/N Hutchings

1997 – B Harriss/S Hutchings

1998 – A Bee/L Dufty

1999 – J Elkin/N Hutchings

2000 – B Harriss/S Hutchings

2001 – A Gale/ S Hutchings

2002 – A Gall/N Hutchings

2003 – A Gale/ N Harriss

2004 – P Fairey/K Graham

2005 – D Weekes/K Graham

2006 – D Weekes/K Graham

2007 – D Weekes/K Graham

2008 – D Weekes/K Graham

2009 – D Weekes/ F Dennis

2010 – P Fairey/L Newman

2011 – P Fairey/L Newman

2012 – P Fairey/K Fairey

2013 – P Fairey/K Fairey

2014 – P Fairey/K Fairey
Ladies Singles

Somerset Badminton Wilson Lee Cup

1958-61 – Mrs P Mayo

1962 – Miss M Price

1963-67 – Mrs NS Jones

1968 – Miss M Price

1969-70 – Mrs NS Jones

1971 – Miss HF Collins

1972 – Mrs NS Jones

1973-74 – Miss M Thomas

1974 – Miss C Bairstow

1975 – Miss S Orwin

1976 – Miss C Bairstow

1977 – Miss S Orwin

1978-80 – Miss N Bewley

1981 – Miss C Wilkins

1982 – Miss L Cox

1983-84 – Miss K Wilkins

1987 – Miss H Hargreaves

1088 – Mrs L Dufty

1989 – Mrs H Elkin

1990 – Mrs L Dufty

1991-93 – Miss R White

1994-96 – Miss S Hutchings

1997-98 – Miss R White

1999-2001 – Miss S Hutchings

2002 – Miss C Vigar

2003 – Miss K Graham

2004 – Mrs R Nestor

2005-08 – Mrs K Fairey

2010-12 – Miss A Reddaway

Menu